Is Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring
  • potassium lactate
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, oven roasted turkey breast offers mild roasted flavor and a tender, moist texture; thin slices layer easily for sandwiches, wraps, and salads, or heat briefly for hot plates and quick meal prep. Reviewers commonly note convenience and consistent slice thickness, praising flavor while occasionally mentioning slight dryness when overcooked.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Contains 2% or Less of Sea Salt, Dextrose, Food Starch-Modified, Vinegar*, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Cherry Powder, Natural Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Salt. *To Preserve Quality.

Check Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep