Is (2 Pack) Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium carbonate
- calcium carbonate, salt, color added
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butterscotch Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Color Added (Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains: Milk
Check (2 Pack) Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


