Is (2 Pack) Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium carbonate, salt, color added
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butterscotch Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Color Added (Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains: Milk
Check (2 Pack) Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


