Is (2 pack) Stubb's Hickory Bourbon Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Bourbon, Salt, Corn Starch, Spices, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Onion, Garlic, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Corn Syrup, Tamarind, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum
Check (2 pack) Stubb's Hickory Bourbon Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Stubb's Hickory Bourbon Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Where to buy
(2 pack) Stubb's Hickory Bourbon Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


