Is (2 Pack) Swanson Natural Goodness Chicken Broth, 48 oz. Carton Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- natural flavoring
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate
Check (2 Pack) Swanson Natural Goodness Chicken Broth, 48 oz. Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Swanson Natural Goodness Chicken Broth, 48 oz. Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Swanson Natural Goodness Chicken Broth, 48 oz. Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


