Is (2 pack) Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce Sweet Golden Mustard, 18.0 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural smoke flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Natural Smoke Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Sodium Benzoate As A, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic, Tamarind, Natural Flavor

Check (2 pack) Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce Sweet Golden Mustard, 18.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce Sweet Golden Mustard, 18.0 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingTopping