Is (2 Pack) Telma B54407 Telma Mix Chicken Soup -12x14. 1 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- palm stearin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Potato Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Onion Powder, Palm Stearin, Spices, Garlic Powder, Turmeric (For Color), Natural Flavor, Fractionated Palm Oil, Sulfites
Check (2 Pack) Telma B54407 Telma Mix Chicken Soup -12x14. 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Telma B54407 Telma Mix Chicken Soup -12x14. 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Telma B54407 Telma Mix Chicken Soup -12x14. 1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


