Is (2 pack) Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Original, 14 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, GARLIC, HOT SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHN GUM), LATIC ACID, PAPRIKA, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL SOURCE VITAMIN E, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER. CONTAINS: EGG, SOY, MAY ALSO CONTAIN MUSTARD.
Check (2 pack) Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Original, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Original, 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 pack) Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Original, 14 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


