Is (2 pack) Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 14 fl oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, GARLIC, HOT SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHN GUM), LATIC ACID, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL SOURCE VITAMIN E, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER. CONTAINS: EGG, SOY, MAY ALSO CONTAIN MUSTARD.
Check (2 pack) Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
(2 pack) Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 14 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


