Is (2 Pack) Tropical Plantation Organic Coconut Oil, 72 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic virgin coconut oil
organic virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Virgin Coconut Oil
Check (2 Pack) Tropical Plantation Organic Coconut Oil, 72 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Tropical Plantation Organic Coconut Oil, 72 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Tropical Plantation Organic Coconut Oil, 72 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Liquid


