Is (2 pack) Wheat Montana Bakery, White All-Purpose Unbleached Flour, Non-GMO Verified, Certified Kosher, 10 lbs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check (2 pack) Wheat Montana Bakery, White All-Purpose Unbleached Flour, Non-GMO Verified, Certified Kosher, 10 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Wheat Montana Bakery, White All-Purpose Unbleached Flour, Non-GMO Verified, Certified Kosher, 10 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
King Arthur, Unbleached Bread Flour, Non-GMO Project Verified, Certified Kosher, No Preservatives, 5 lbs
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Unbleached White All-Purpose Flour, 5 lb (Case of 4)
King Arthur Flour Organic Unbleached All Purpose Flour -- 5 lbs
King Arthur 00 Pizza Flour, Non-GMO Project Verified, 100% American Grown Wheat, 3lb
King Arthur, Pie Crust Mix, Certified Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, Certified Kosher, 14 Oz
Where to buy
(2 pack) Wheat Montana Bakery, White All-Purpose Unbleached Flour, Non-GMO Verified, Certified Kosher, 10 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


