Is (2 pack) Wheat Montana Bakery, White All-Purpose Unbleached Flour, Non-GMO Verified, Certified Kosher, 10 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check (2 pack) Wheat Montana Bakery, White All-Purpose Unbleached Flour, Non-GMO Verified, Certified Kosher, 10 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Wheat Montana Bakery, White All-Purpose Unbleached Flour, Non-GMO Verified, Certified Kosher, 10 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Unbleached Bread Flour, Non-GMO Project Verified, Certified Kosher, No Preservatives, 5 lbs
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Unbleached White All-Purpose Flour, 5 lb (Case of 4)
King Arthur Flour Organic Unbleached All Purpose Flour -- 5 lbs
King Arthur 00 Pizza Flour, Non-GMO Project Verified, 100% American Grown Wheat, 3lb
King Arthur, Pie Crust Mix, Certified Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, Certified Kosher, 14 Oz
Where to buy
(2 pack) Wheat Montana Bakery, White All-Purpose Unbleached Flour, Non-GMO Verified, Certified Kosher, 10 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


