This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 2% Reduced Fat Lactose Free Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not Found In Regular Milk,), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check 2% Reduced Fat Lactose Free Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2% Reduced Fat Lactose Free Milk is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking
Pescatarian? 2% Reduced Fat Lactose Free Milk | Spoonful