Is 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- sucrose
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


