Is 2 S Company Sunflower Seed Seeded Flatbreads, 3.5 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS (52%), SESAME SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, PSYLLIUM HUSK, SALT, MODIFIED STARCH (HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE)
Check 2 S Company Sunflower Seed Seeded Flatbreads, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 S Company Sunflower Seed Seeded Flatbreads, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Cups
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Cups
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE
American Licorice Company Red Vines Licorice Twists Original Red Jar - 3.5 Lb
About this product
Bread · Sheet


