Is 2 Sisters' Salsa Company Fiesta Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, SALSA BASE [CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATE CRUSHED TOMATOES), FRESH ONIONS & JALAPENO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS & GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE) & NATURAL FLAVORING], WATER, PURPLE ONIONS, CILANTRO, GARLIC, DRY SPICES
Check 2 Sisters' Salsa Company Fiesta Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Sisters' Salsa Company Fiesta Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
2 Sisters' Salsa Company Fiesta Salsa is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Pouch


