Is 2% strawberry flavoured drinkable yogurt, Yop Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Active Bacterial Culture, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate, With Fruit: Skim Milk, Fruits, Pectin, Colour
Check 2% strawberry flavoured drinkable yogurt, Yop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% strawberry flavoured drinkable yogurt, Yop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
2% strawberry flavoured drinkable yogurt, Yop is available at 8 retailers
LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go


