Is 2 TO GO BARS, RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chocolate
Check 2 TO GO BARS, RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 TO GO BARS, RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
2 TO GO BARS, RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


