Is 2 TO GO HEARTS COOKIE, CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SHORTBREAD COOKIE [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, BAKING SODA], INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 1.5% - DEXTROSE, MILKFAT, SALT, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check 2 TO GO HEARTS COOKIE, CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go