Is 2 to Tango Queso Cheese Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES), WATER, JALAPENOS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WHOLE MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CUMIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM.
Check 2 to Tango Queso Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 to Tango Queso Cheese Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


