Is 20 Chocolate Brownie Mini Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Margarine (Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavouring), Water, Whole Egg Powder, Golden Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol, Butter (Milk), Dark Chocolate Chunks, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder
Check 20 Chocolate Brownie Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 20 Chocolate Brownie Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
20 Chocolate Brownie Mini Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


