Is 20 Count Honey Sticks (Clover - Plain Honey) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Clover Honey Sticks: 100% Pure Clover Honey Peach, Watermelon, Blackberry Honey Sticks: Honey, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Natural Color Lemon Honey Sticks: Honey, Lemon Essential Oil Cinnamon Honey Sticks: Honey, Cinnamon Essential Oil
Check 20 Count Honey Sticks (Clover - Plain Honey) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 20 Count Honey Sticks (Clover - Plain Honey) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Where to buy
20 Count Honey Sticks (Clover - Plain Honey) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


