Is 20 Count Honey Sticks (Clover - Plain Honey) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lemon essential oil cinnamon honey sticks: honey
- natural color lemon honey sticks: honey
- honey
- 100% pure clover honey peach
- natural flavor
lemon essential oil cinnamon honey sticks: honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Clover Honey Sticks: 100% Pure Clover Honey Peach, Watermelon, Blackberry Honey Sticks: Honey, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Natural Color Lemon Honey Sticks: Honey, Lemon Essential Oil Cinnamon Honey Sticks: Honey, Cinnamon Essential Oil
Check 20 Count Honey Sticks (Clover - Plain Honey) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 20 Count Honey Sticks (Clover - Plain Honey) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Where to buy
20 Count Honey Sticks (Clover - Plain Honey) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


