Is 20 OZ. CADES COVE buffalo chicken Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavor

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Hot Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Margarine (Soybean Oil And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils, Water, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate , Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Sodium Lactate, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Moonshine (Alcohol, Water)

Check 20 OZ. CADES COVE buffalo chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

20 OZ. CADES COVE buffalo chicken is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep