Is 20 OZ. CADES COVE buffalo chicken Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oils
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
hydrogenated soybean oils
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Hot Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Margarine (Soybean Oil And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils, Water, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate , Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Sodium Lactate, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Moonshine (Alcohol, Water)
Check 20 OZ. CADES COVE buffalo chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 20 OZ. CADES COVE buffalo chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
20 OZ. CADES COVE buffalo chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


