Is (20 Pack) Epic Strip Chicken Sriracha, 0.80 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken meat

chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Meat, Sea Salt, Garlic, Paprika, Red Pepper, Onion, Black Pepper, Salt, Cumin, Oregano

Check (20 Pack) Epic Strip Chicken Sriracha, 0.80 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(20 Pack) Epic Strip Chicken Sriracha, 0.80 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch