Is Epic Artisanal Bone Broth Homestyle Savory Chicken -- 14 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
This 14 fl oz carton delivers a concentrated savory homestyle broth with roasted notes and umami depth. It offers a silky, slightly viscous mouthfeel that chills to a gel. Commonly sipped warm or used as a base for soups, grains, sauces, or braises; reviewers cite convenience, robust flavor, and saltiness.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken feet
- lactic acid
- chicken bones
chicken feet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 14 fl oz carton delivers a concentrated savory homestyle broth with roasted notes and umami depth. It offers a silky, slightly viscous mouthfeel that chills to a gel. Commonly sipped warm or used as a base for soups, grains, sauces, or braises; reviewers cite convenience, robust flavor, and saltiness.
Ingredients
Ingredients Water, Chicken Bones, Chicken Feet, Onions, Celery, Carrots, Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Rosemary, Turmeric.
Check Epic Artisanal Bone Broth Homestyle Savory Chicken -- 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Artisanal Bone Broth Homestyle Savory Chicken -- 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Epic Artisanal Bone Broth Homestyle Savory Chicken -- 14 fl oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


