Is (20 Packets) AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Sugar Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeinated Powdered Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Lemon Juice Solids, Maltodextrin, Acesulfame Potassium

Check (20 Packets) AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Sugar Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeinated Powdered Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(20 Packets) AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Sugar Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeinated Powdered Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusAcidicSweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go