Is (20 Packets) Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Low Caffeine Powdered Drink Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Corn Syrup Solids, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Oxide, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylala

Check (20 Packets) Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Low Caffeine Powdered Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(20 Packets) Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Low Caffeine Powdered Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go