Is 20G Protein flip Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Banana Cashew Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured lowfat milk
- natural flavors
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured lowfat milk, water, cashews, organic soy protein isolate, fruit puree blend (strawberries, bananas, peaches, apples, raspberries), cane sugar, contains less than 1% of: natural flavors, pectin, lemon juice concentrate, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), locust bean gum, guar gum, tapioca starch, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), live and active cultures.
Check 20G Protein flip Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Banana Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 20G Protein flip Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Banana Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
About this product
Drink · Bottle, Cup, Liquid, Pouch


