Is 20G Protein flip Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Banana Cashew Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured lowfat milk, water, cashews, organic soy protein isolate, fruit puree blend (strawberries, bananas, peaches, apples, raspberries), cane sugar, contains less than 1% of: natural flavors, pectin, lemon juice concentrate, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), locust bean gum, guar gum, tapioca starch, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), live and active cultures.
Check 20G Protein flip Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Banana Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 20G Protein flip Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Banana Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
About this product
Drink · Bottle, Cup, Liquid, Pouch


