Is 21/25 COUNT PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL ON SHRIMP, LB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries,Sugar,Palm Kerneloil,Palm Oil,Chocolate Liquor,Slicedalmonds,Cocoa Processed With Alkali,Wheatflour,Rice Flour,Vegetable Shortening(Soyoil,Hydrogenated Soy Oil),Lactose(Milk),Cocoa Butter,Dextrose,Soy Lecithin,Palm/&Or Palm Kernel Oils,Cornstarch,Molasses,Sodium Bicarbonate,Salt,Cellulose Gum,Carrageenan Gum,Natural & Artificialflavor,Ammonium Bicarbonate,Propyleneglycol,Ethyl Alcohol,Titanium Dioxide(Color),Yellow 5,Vanillin(Artificial Flav-Or),Caramel Color With Sulfites,Yellow 6,Red 3,Artificial Flavor,Blue 1,Vanillaflavor(Milk).

Check 21/25 COUNT PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL ON SHRIMP, LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

21/25 COUNT PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL ON SHRIMP, LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep