Is 22 DAYS NUTRITION, ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic dark chocolate

organic dark chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COFFEE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), SEA SALT. CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOYA LECITHIN)

Check 22 DAYS NUTRITION, ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CoffeeChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item