Is 22 DAYS NUTRITION, ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COFFEE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), SEA SALT. CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOYA LECITHIN)

Check 22 DAYS NUTRITION, ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CoffeeChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item