Is 221 B.C. Kefir Water, Lavender & Lemon Verbena Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Kefir Water Culture, Organic Cane Sugar (Used For Fermentation), Organic Lime Juice (Not From Concentrate), Organic Lavender Flower, Organic Lemon Verbena, Pea Flower.
Check 221 B.C. Kefir Water, Lavender & Lemon Verbena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 221 B.C. Kefir Water, Lavender & Lemon Verbena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
LEMON UNSWEETENED SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, LEMON
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Hint Water Infused With Strawberry + Lemon Essences
ORGANIC WATER LEMON STEVIA CAYENNE FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON, STEVIA, CAYENNE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


