Is Waitrose 24 British Native Breed Beef Meatballs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- british beef
- maize dextrose
british beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
British beef (95%), rehydrated potato, rice flour, sea salt, salt, black pepper, preservative (sodium sulphite), maize dextrose, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)
Check Waitrose 24 British Native Breed Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 24 British Native Breed Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich


