Is Armour® Beef Meatballs 11 oz. Bag Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Bleached Wheat Flour, Leavening [Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate], Dextrose), Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Flavorings, Citric Acid, Caramel Color.

Check Armour® Beef Meatballs 11 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Armour® Beef Meatballs 11 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich