Is (24 Cans) V8 +Energy Variety Pack, Healthy Energy Drink, Pomegranate Blueberry and Peach Mango, 8 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peach Mango Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Yellow Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Oranges, Peaches), Mango Puree, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract (With Natural Caffeine From Green Tea), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pomegranate Blueberry Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Purple Carrots, Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Pomegranates, Blueberries), Malic Acid
Check (24 Cans) V8 +Energy Variety Pack, Healthy Energy Drink, Pomegranate Blueberry and Peach Mango, 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (24 Cans) V8 +Energy Variety Pack, Healthy Energy Drink, Pomegranate Blueberry and Peach Mango, 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
(24 Cans) V8 +Energy Variety Pack, Healthy Energy Drink, Pomegranate Blueberry and Peach Mango, 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


