Is 24 CARROT ORANGE ORGANIC FRUIT SNACK MADE WITH 0.5 CUP OF FRUITS & VEGGIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE (WATER, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CARROT JUICE (WATER, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE (WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check 24 CARROT ORANGE ORGANIC FRUIT SNACK MADE WITH 0.5 CUP OF FRUITS & VEGGIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 24 CARROT ORANGE ORGANIC FRUIT SNACK MADE WITH 0.5 CUP OF FRUITS & VEGGIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, HASH BROWNS & VEGGIES BREAKFAST WRAP, TOFU SCRAMBLE
Yoplait Original Low Fat Mixed Berry Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Cherry Orchard Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Where to buy
24 CARROT ORANGE ORGANIC FRUIT SNACK MADE WITH 0.5 CUP OF FRUITS & VEGGIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


