Is 24 CARROT ORANGE ORGANIC FRUIT SNACK MADE WITH 0.5 CUP OF FRUITS & VEGGIES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE (WATER, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CARROT JUICE (WATER, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE (WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check 24 CARROT ORANGE ORGANIC FRUIT SNACK MADE WITH 0.5 CUP OF FRUITS & VEGGIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 24 CARROT ORANGE ORGANIC FRUIT SNACK MADE WITH 0.5 CUP OF FRUITS & VEGGIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, HASH BROWNS & VEGGIES BREAKFAST WRAP, TOFU SCRAMBLE
Yoplait Original Low Fat Mixed Berry Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Cherry Orchard Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Where to buy
24 CARROT ORANGE ORGANIC FRUIT SNACK MADE WITH 0.5 CUP OF FRUITS & VEGGIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


