Is Yoplait Original Low Fat Cherry Orchard Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-tart cherry flavor with occasional soft fruit pieces and a smooth, creamy consistency; slightly looser than strained yogurts. Commonly eaten straight from the cup as a quick breakfast or snack, stirred into hot cereal, or used as a simple dessert topping. Reviews note consistent flavor, convenience, and variable sweetness perceptions.

Description
Sweet-tart cherry flavor with occasional soft fruit pieces and a smooth, creamy consistency; slightly looser than strained yogurts. Commonly eaten straight from the cup as a quick breakfast or snack, stirred into hot cereal, or used as a simple dessert topping. Reviews note consistent flavor, convenience, and variable sweetness perceptions.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Cherries, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Colored With Beet Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Original Low Fat Cherry Orchard Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Low Fat Cherry Orchard Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
Yoplait Original Low Fat Cherry Orchard Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


