No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is 24 Chocolate Party Cakes Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, pasteurised free range egg, water, rapeseed oil, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), glucose syrup, cocoa mass, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithin, propane-1;2-diol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, acacia gum), modified maize starch, cocoa powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa butter, milk whey powder, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), wheat gluten, salt, preservative (potassium sorbate), dried pasteurised free range egg white, palm oil (certified sustainable), humectant (vegetable glycerol), stabiliser (xanthan gum), colours (titanium dioxide, iron oxide), glazing agent (shellac) Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org

Check 24 Chocolate Party Cakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? 24 Chocolate Party Cakes | Spoonful