Is 24 double chocolate brownie bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • dried whole milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate (11%) (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dried whole milk, dried skimmed milk, milk fat, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins)), water, dark chocolate (9%) (cocoa mass, sugar, emulsifier (soya lecithins), cocoa butter), glucose syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder, dried egg, humectant (glycerol), flavouring, salt

Check 24 double chocolate brownie bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go