Is 24 FLAVORS TINY JELLY BEANS, LEMON, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, MANGO, COCONUT, CARAMEL APPLE, BUTTER POPCORN, COFFEE, MINT CHOCOLATE, TANGERINE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, WATERMELON, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, RASPBERRY, CINNAMON, PINEAPPLE, CINNAMON BUN, PEACH, BUBBLE GUM, BLUE BERRY, ROOT BEER, PEAR, CHERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CITRIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC). ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, WHITE MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], YELLOW 5, COCOA POWDER, RED 40, COFFEE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check 24 FLAVORS TINY JELLY BEANS, LEMON, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, MANGO, COCONUT, CARAMEL APPLE, BUTTER POPCORN, COFFEE, MINT CHOCOLATE, TANGERINE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, WATERMELON, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, RASPBERRY, CINNAMON, PINEAPPLE, CINNAMON BUN, PEACH, BUBBLE GUM, BLUE BERRY, ROOT BEER, PEAR, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 24 FLAVORS TINY JELLY BEANS, LEMON, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, MANGO, COCONUT, CARAMEL APPLE, BUTTER POPCORN, COFFEE, MINT CHOCOLATE, TANGERINE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, WATERMELON, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, RASPBERRY, CINNAMON, PINEAPPLE, CINNAMON BUN, PEACH, BUBBLE GUM, BLUE BERRY, ROOT BEER, PEAR, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


