Is 24 Mantra Organic Quinoa Pilaf Quinoa Upma Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa* (72%), Safflower Oil*, Dried Onion*, Chickpeas Hulled*, Slit Black Lentil*, Dried Carrots*, Salt, Sugar*, Mustard*, Dried Curry Leaves*, Chilli*, Spices*, Turmeric*, Asafoetida and Mixed Tocopherols.*Organic

Check 24 Mantra Organic Quinoa Pilaf Quinoa Upma against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

24 Mantra Organic Quinoa Pilaf Quinoa Upma is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch