Is 24 Month Matured Christmas Pudding Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINE FRUITS (38%) (Sultanas, Raisins, Vostizza Currants, Chilean Flame Raisins), Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), CIDER (6%), BRANDY (6%), Brandy Soaked Glacé Cherries (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Brandy, Colour: Anthocyanins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), COGNAC (4%), ALMONDS (3.5%), Palm Oil, RUM (3%), Stout (contains Barley), Humectant: Glycerol, Braeburn Apples, Molasses, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Treacle, Orange Peel, Rice Flour, Spices, Salt, Lemon Peel, Lemon Oil, Orange Oil, Sunflower Oil, Yeast.

Check 24 Month Matured Christmas Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking