Is 24 Month Matured Christmas Pudding Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINE FRUITS (38%) (Sultanas, Raisins, Vostizza Currants, Chilean Flame Raisins), Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), CIDER (6%), BRANDY (6%), Brandy Soaked Glacé Cherries (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Brandy, Colour: Anthocyanins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), COGNAC (4%), ALMONDS (3.5%), Palm Oil, RUM (3%), Stout (contains Barley), Humectant: Glycerol, Braeburn Apples, Molasses, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Treacle, Orange Peel, Rice Flour, Spices, Salt, Lemon Peel, Lemon Oil, Orange Oil, Sunflower Oil, Yeast.
Check 24 Month Matured Christmas Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 24 Month Matured Christmas Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


