Is 24 OZ. Oven Roasted White Turkey Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural turkey broth
- white turkey
- potassium lactate
natural turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
White Turkey, Natural Turkey Broth, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check 24 OZ. Oven Roasted White Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 24 OZ. Oven Roasted White Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSoup


