Is (24 Pack) Pacific Foods Enriched Soy Milk Non-Dairy Beverage, Chocolate, 8 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- whole organic soybeans
- organic soy base
whole organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soy Base (Water, Whole Organic Soybeans), Dried Cane Syrup, Brown Rice Sweetener (Water, Brown Rice), Cocoa Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2
Check (24 Pack) Pacific Foods Enriched Soy Milk Non-Dairy Beverage, Chocolate, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (24 Pack) Pacific Foods Enriched Soy Milk Non-Dairy Beverage, Chocolate, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
(24 Pack) Pacific Foods Enriched Soy Milk Non-Dairy Beverage, Chocolate, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


