Is Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz Soy Free?

Description
Peach-mango flavor is bright and fruity, with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and slight pulpiness noted by some reviewers. Commonly eaten straight, spooned into breakfast bowls, stirred into smoothies, or layered in parfaits. Reviews often mention convenient single-serve packaging, pleasant sweetness, and occasional texture inconsistencies and mild tang noted by some.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybeans
- contains soy, tree nuts, silk
- soymilk
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peach-mango flavor is bright and fruity, with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and slight pulpiness noted by some reviewers. Commonly eaten straight, spooned into breakfast bowls, stirred into smoothies, or layered in parfaits. Reviews often mention convenient single-serve packaging, pleasant sweetness, and occasional texture inconsistencies and mild tang noted by some.
Ingredients
Soymilk (Filtered Water, Soybeans), Cane Sugar, Peach, Mango, Corn Starch, Peach Puree, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Live And Active Culture, Mixed Tocopherols (To Protect Freshness), Annatto (For Color), Vitamin C Ester (To Protect Freshness), Vitamin D2, Live And Active Cultures Include: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Spp, L, Paracasei, Contains Soy,, Tree Nuts, Silk (R), Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities, For More Information Visit Us At Silk, Com/allergens
Check Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


